AWE Tuning 2015+ Ford F-150 Non-Resonated Performance Mid Pipe
Regular price
$202.46
Regular price
-1%
$205.26
Sale price
$202.46
Couldn't load pickup availability
Ready to install and hit the road!
Got questions?
Feel free to get in touch
Ask an expert
Want to take it up a notch? Good, we hoped you would. Ditch the factory front suitcase resonator and add an AWE Non-Resonated Mid Pipe to your existing AWE 0FG Exhaust to turn it into a full 3" Cat Back. Both AWE Performance Mid Pipes increase the volume of the 0FG Exhaust. Looking for more raw aggression? Go non-resonated. If you're looking for an aggressive, yet sophisticated increase over the “base” 0FG’s volume, go resonated. Performance Mid Pipe important fitment notes (you should definitely read this, too): An adapter for various wheelbases is included with each Performance Mid Pipe. This product is not confirmed to fit the 122” wheelbase F-150 models (i.e. Regular Cab with 5.5 ft. bed).
This Part Fits:
| Year | Make | Model | Submodel |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2020 | Ford | F-150 | King Ranch |
| 2015-2020 | Ford | F-150 | Lariat |
| 2016-2020 | Ford | F-150 | Limited |
| 2015-2020 | Ford | F-150 | Platinum |
| 2016-2020 | Ford | F-150 | SSV |
| 2015-2020 | Ford | F-150 | XL |
| 2015-2020 | Ford | F-150 | XLT |